Is Cupcake® Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750ml, 2017 California Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grilled pork loin
grilled pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ripe Red Fruits With Hints Of Coffee, Mocha And Spice, Grilled Pork Loin And Roasted Vegetables
Check Cupcake® Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750ml, 2017 California against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cupcake® Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750ml, 2017 California in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Barefoot Cellars Merlot Red Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle 13% ABV
Menage A Trois Cabernet Sauvignon, North Coast California, 2017
Robert Mondavi Private Selection Bourbon Barrel Aged Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine,750ml Bottle,14.5% ABV
Where to buy
Cupcake® Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750ml, 2017 California is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


