Is Cupcake® Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750ml, 2017 California Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grilled pork loin
grilled pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ripe Red Fruits With Hints Of Coffee, Mocha And Spice, Grilled Pork Loin And Roasted Vegetables
Check Cupcake® Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750ml, 2017 California against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cupcake® Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750ml, 2017 California in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Barefoot Cellars Merlot Red Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle 13% ABV
Menage A Trois Cabernet Sauvignon, North Coast California, 2017
Robert Mondavi Private Selection Bourbon Barrel Aged Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine,750ml Bottle,14.5% ABV
Where to buy
Cupcake® Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750ml, 2017 California is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


