Is CUPCAKES, BANANA CREME Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, GLYCERINE, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, POTATO STARCH, DATEM, AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, COLORED WITH EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO SEED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), TOPPED WITH VANILLA COOKIE CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check CUPCAKES, BANANA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUPCAKES, BANANA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


