Is CUPZ DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVOR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, FATS BLEND (COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, VANILLA POWDER, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A). CONTAINS: COCONUT, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS.

Check CUPZ DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking