Is Curaprox PerioPlus Oral Rinse Regenerate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Gluconate, Xylitol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Hyaluronate, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Aroma, Cyclodextrin, Phenoxyethanol, VP/VA Copolymer, Sucralose, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Citrus Aurantium Amara Peel Extract, Glycerin, Polylysine, Sodium Chloride
Check Curaprox PerioPlus Oral Rinse Regenerate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curaprox PerioPlus Oral Rinse Regenerate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Curaprox PerioPlus Oral Rinse Regenerate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


