Is CURATE, KIDS SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE & BANANA, CHOCOLATE & BANANA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BANANA, ALMOND BUTTER, SORGHUM, GLUTEN FREE OATS, GRAPESEED OIL, ORGANIC QUINOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, APPLE JUICE, PEA PROTEIN, PEAR PUREE; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE PUREE, COCOA BUTTER, LEMON JUICE, CITRUS FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT AND SALT.
Check CURATE, KIDS SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE & BANANA, CHOCOLATE & BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURATE, KIDS SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE & BANANA, CHOCOLATE & BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


