Is Curated Collection Luxury Salted Caramel Fudge Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salted Butter (18%) (cream (from Milk), Salt), Golden Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Fondant (sugar, Glucose), Sea Salt (0.6%), Natural Flavour. Contains Milk. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Curated Collection Luxury Salted Caramel Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping