Is CURED LONGANIZA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- garlic powder collagen casing
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PAPRIKA, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRUS FIBER, SPICES, RED PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC POWDER COLLAGEN CASING
Check CURED LONGANIZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURED LONGANIZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
Lunch Mate Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Cured
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
About this product
Meat · Piece, Roll


