Is Lunch Mate Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Cured Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Coles gluten free chicken flavour brown rice noodle cup is a convenient and ready-to-eat meal option. It is made with gluten-free ingredients, catering to individuals with dietary restrictions. Coles offers a wide variety of products, including noodles, soups, and ready-in-minutes meals, making it a versatile brand. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey breast, white turkey, water. Less than 2% of: salt, dextrose, modified food starch, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, natural flavoring, sodium nitrite, honey.

Check Lunch Mate Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Cured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lunch Mate Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Cured is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go