Is Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Sauced baby back ribs present a sweet-smoky barbecue flavor with tender, pull-apart meat and occasional bits of cartilage; users commonly reheat for family meals, backyard gatherings, or quick dinners. Reviews often praise convenience and taste while noting occasional variability in portion size, sauce intensity, and tenderness between packs across purchases.
Why it's not vegetarian
- seasoned pork loin back ribs
- natural smoke flavor
seasoned pork loin back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sauced baby back ribs present a sweet-smoky barbecue flavor with tender, pull-apart meat and occasional bits of cartilage; users commonly reheat for family meals, backyard gatherings, or quick dinners. Reviews often praise convenience and taste while noting occasional variability in portion size, sauce intensity, and tenderness between packs across purchases.
Ingredients
Seasoned Pork Loin Back Ribs (Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Paprika, Sodium Phosphates), Sauce: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Bran, Salt), Natural Smoke Flavor, Tamarind Extract, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Spices, Ground Paprika, Malic Acid, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


