Is Curly's Oven Roasted Pork Crackle Lightly Salted Vegan?

Description
Lightly salted, savory snack with a pronounced, brittle crunch and airy, shattering texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag, offered at gatherings, or crumbled as a crunchy topping for salads and soups. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent crispness, satisfying crunch, and salt balance, with occasional notes about packaging and freshness.
Why it's not vegan
- pork rind
- natural flavouring
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly salted, savory snack with a pronounced, brittle crunch and airy, shattering texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag, offered at gatherings, or crumbled as a crunchy topping for salads and soups. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent crispness, satisfying crunch, and salt balance, with occasional notes about packaging and freshness.
Ingredients
Pork Rind, Rice Bran Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract.
Check Curly's Oven Roasted Pork Crackle Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curly's Oven Roasted Pork Crackle Lightly Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Curly's Oven Roasted Pork Crackle Lightly Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Flake


