Is Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub Gluten Free?

Description
Ready-to-eat pulled pork offers a pronounced smoky, savory flavor with a tender, pull-apart texture. Consumers use it for sandwiches, tacos, salads, pizzas, and quick reheating. Reviews commonly note convenience, consistent smokiness, and moistness, while some mention varying saltiness and portion size as occasional concerns in grocery and online retailer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-eat pulled pork offers a pronounced smoky, savory flavor with a tender, pull-apart texture. Consumers use it for sandwiches, tacos, salads, pizzas, and quick reheating. Reviews commonly note convenience, consistent smokiness, and moistness, while some mention varying saltiness and portion size as occasional concerns in grocery and online retailer reviews.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Potassium Lactate, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Flavorings, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


