Is Curpa Chocolate Strawberry Chocolate Tea Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- natural chocolate
natural chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rooibos, carob, cocoa kernels, sweet blackberry leaves, natural chocolate and strawberry flavor and bourbon vanilla beans.
Check Curpa Chocolate Strawberry Chocolate Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curpa Chocolate Strawberry Chocolate Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


