Is Curry Paste, Tandoori Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Ginger Puree, Tamarind, Spices (Contains Mustard), Salt, Garlic Powder, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour, Allergy Advice: Contains Mustard
Check Curry Paste, Tandoori against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curry Paste, Tandoori in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Curry Paste, Tandoori is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinadingGrilling


