Is Custard Creams Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils in Varying Proportions (Palm, Palm Kernel, Rapeseed), Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes.
Check Custard Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Custard Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Mint Creams
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Gooey Butter Cake, 16 Fl Oz
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


