Is Custard Spread Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Wheat Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Raising Agent: E500, E503, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Natural Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Almonds, Ground Hazelnuts
Check Custard Spread Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Custard Spread Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


