Is Custard Spread Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground hazelnuts
- ground almonds
ground hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Wheat Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Raising Agent: E500, E503, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Natural Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Almonds, Ground Hazelnuts
Check Custard Spread Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Custard Spread Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


