Is Cut Fruit Express Vegetable Tray - 22oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Celery, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Baby Carrots. Dill Dip (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Food Starch-Modified, Onion Powder, Cultured Sour Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cream, Grade A Whey, Corn Starch Modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Chopped Onion, Dill Weed, Dehydrated Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor).
Check Cut Fruit Express Vegetable Tray - 22oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cut Fruit Express Vegetable Tray - 22oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY BANANA BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
MIGHTY DOZEN APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MIGHTY DOZEN
Lucky Leaf Premium Lemon Fruit Filling or Topping, 22oz Can
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
Where to buy
Cut Fruit Express Vegetable Tray - 22oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


