Is CVS Health 8Hr Muscle Aches & Pain Acetaminophen Caplet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen.
Check CVS Health 8Hr Muscle Aches & Pain Acetaminophen Caplet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health 8Hr Muscle Aches & Pain Acetaminophen Caplet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Use This As Part Of Low Car Diet
Doctors recommend this because the prescriptions I require for my general health. I just wonder if it is low carb?
teolney•Apr 19, 2023
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


