Is CVS Health Acid Controller Amotidine Tablets USP Acid Reducer Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carnauba wax, corn starch, hydroxypropyl cellulose, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, red iron oxide, sodium starch glycolate, talc, titanium dioxide and yellow iron oxide.
Check CVS Health Acid Controller Amotidine Tablets USP Acid Reducer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Acid Controller Amotidine Tablets USP Acid Reducer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


