Is CVS Health Adult Airshield Immune System Support Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Zinc, Selenium, Echinacea (Aerial Parts) Extract, Echinacea (Root) Extract, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Containing one or more of the following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colors Added (Turmeric, Purple Carrot, Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Natural Flavors.
Check CVS Health Adult Airshield Immune System Support Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Adult Airshield Immune System Support Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


