Is CVS Health Adult Airshield Immune System Support Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- sucrose
- vitamin a
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Zinc, Selenium, Echinacea (Aerial Parts) Extract, Echinacea (Root) Extract, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Containing one or more of the following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colors Added (Turmeric, Purple Carrot, Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Natural Flavors.
Check CVS Health Adult Airshield Immune System Support Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Adult Airshield Immune System Support Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


