Is CVS Health Calcium Soft Chews Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Salt, Caramel (color), Soy Lecithin, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3) And Phylloquinone (vitamin K1). Contains: Milk And Soy.

Check CVS Health Calcium Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking