Is Cvs Health Fiber Gummies Daily Supplement Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicory root fiber [inulin], gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, natural flavors, fractionated coconut oil [containing one or more of the following: carnauba wax, beeswax], colors added [purple carrot juice concentrate, turmeric, annatto, maqui berry juice concentrate], lo han fruit concentrate.
Check Cvs Health Fiber Gummies Daily Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cvs Health Fiber Gummies Daily Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


