Is Cvs Health Fiber Gummies Daily Supplement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory root fiber [inulin], gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, natural flavors, fractionated coconut oil [containing one or more of the following: carnauba wax, beeswax], colors added [purple carrot juice concentrate, turmeric, annatto, maqui berry juice concentrate], lo han fruit concentrate.
Check Cvs Health Fiber Gummies Daily Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cvs Health Fiber Gummies Daily Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


