Is Cvs Health Fiber Gummies Daily Supplement Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory root fiber [inulin], gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, natural flavors, fractionated coconut oil [containing one or more of the following: carnauba wax, beeswax], colors added [purple carrot juice concentrate, turmeric, annatto, maqui berry juice concentrate], lo han fruit concentrate.
Check Cvs Health Fiber Gummies Daily Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cvs Health Fiber Gummies Daily Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


