Is CVS Health Ibuprofen Tablets USP Pain Reliever, Fever Reducer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose anhydrous
lactose anhydrous
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, hypromellose, lactose anhydrous, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, sodium starch glycolate, stearic acid, triacetin.
Check CVS Health Ibuprofen Tablets USP Pain Reliever, Fever Reducer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Ibuprofen Tablets USP Pain Reliever, Fever Reducer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


