Is CVS Health Lansoprazole Delayed Release Capsules USP, 15mg Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lansoprazole, FD&C Blue No. 2, gelatin, hydroxypropyl cellulose, iron oxide black, iron oxide red, iron oxide yellow, low-substituted hydroxypropyl cellulose, magnesium carbonate, methacrylic acid copolymer, polyethylene glycol 6000, polysorbate 80, sodium lauryl sulfate, starch (corn), sucrose, sugar spheres, talc, titanium dioxide.
Check CVS Health Lansoprazole Delayed Release Capsules USP, 15mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Lansoprazole Delayed Release Capsules USP, 15mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


