Is CVS Health One Daily Women's 50+ Advanced Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- gelatin
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
- calcium
- as calcium carbonate
- +5 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Folate (400 mcg), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Cupric Sulfate), Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (as Chromic Chloride), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate). Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Acacia, Maltodextrin, Crospovidone, Titanium Dioxide, Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Triacetin, Citric Acid, Mineral Oil, Sucrose, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Mannitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Triglycerides, Fd&c Yellow #6 Lake, Tocopherols, Sodium Benzoate, Glucose, Bht, Sorbic Acid, Talc.
Check CVS Health One Daily Women's 50+ Advanced Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health One Daily Women's 50+ Advanced Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


