Is CVS Health Women's Daily 50+ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as calcium carbonate
- as calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- +2 more
as calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Acetate And 29% Beta Carotene), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (as Phylloquinone), Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (680 Mcg Dfe, 400 Mcg Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate And Dicalcium Phosphate), Iron (as Ferrous Fumarate), Phosphorus (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Selenium (as Sodium Selenate), Copper (as Cupric Sulfate), Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate), Chloride (as Potassium Chloride), Potassium (as Potassium Chloride), Lutein.
Check CVS Health Women's Daily 50+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Women's Daily 50+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


