Is Cybele'S Cky, Free To Eat, Snickerdoodle, 6 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium carbonate

calcium carbonate

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snickerdoodle cake offers a cinnamon-forward flavor with a tender, cakey texture and lightly crisp exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert, or coffee accompaniment and taken on-the-go. Reviewers often note a pronounced cinnamon-sugar profile; some report occasional dryness or density, while others praise consistent portioning and convenient packaging for portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour (Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour), Palm Oil Shortening, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Rice Milk, Fructose, Grape Juice, Rice Dextrin, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Egg Replacer (Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Leavening (Calcium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid), Cellulose Gum, Carbohydrate Gum), Vanilla Extract, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Cybele'S Cky, Free To Eat, Snickerdoodle, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cybele'S Cky, Free To Eat, Snickerdoodle, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go