Is Cybele's Free-to-Eat Chocolate Chip Vegan & Gluten Free Cookies, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour (Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Non-alcoholic Natural Chocolate Liquor, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Shortening, Brown Sugar, Evaporated Cane Juice, Fructose, Brown Rice Syrup, Unsulphured Molasses, Water, Grape Juice, Rice Dextrin, Egg Replacer (Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Leavening (Calcium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid), Cellulose Gum, Carbohydrate Gum), Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Lactate Is Not Dairy-derived, It Does Not Contain Lactose, Baked In A Dedicated Gluten-free Allergy-friendly Facility

Check Cybele's Free-to-Eat Chocolate Chip Vegan & Gluten Free Cookies, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cybele's Free-to-Eat Chocolate Chip Vegan & Gluten Free Cookies, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast