Is Cybele's Free To Eat Free To Eat Supreme Cookies Chocolate Chip Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WATER, EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING [CALCIUM LACTATE*, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR], CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), MOLASSES, PREBIOTIC FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, GRAPE JUICE, RICE SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. *CALCIUM LACTATE IS NOT DAIRY-DERIVED, AND IT DOES NOT CONTAIN LACTOSE.

Check Cybele's Free To Eat Free To Eat Supreme Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece, Cookie

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item