This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cybele's Free To Eat Superb Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour (brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Fructose, Brown Rice Syrup, Water, Egg Replacer (potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Leavening [calcium Lactate*, Calcium Carbonate, Cream Of Tartar], Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose), Molasses, Prebiotic From Non-gmo Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Grape Juice, Rice Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. *calcium Lactate Is Not Dairy-derived, And It Does Not Contain Lactose.

Check Cybele's Free To Eat Superb Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee
Pescatarian? Cybele's Free To Eat Superb Cookies | Spoonful