Is Cybele's Free To Eat Superb Cookies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour (brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Fructose, Brown Rice Syrup, Water, Egg Replacer (potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Leavening [calcium Lactate*, Calcium Carbonate, Cream Of Tartar], Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose), Molasses, Prebiotic From Non-gmo Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Grape Juice, Rice Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. *calcium Lactate Is Not Dairy-derived, And It Does Not Contain Lactose.
Check Cybele's Free To Eat Superb Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cybele's Free To Eat Superb Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


