Is Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic Lactose Free Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly tangy natural yogurt with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thick texture. Commonly spooned over fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, folded into baking batters, used in dressings and sauces or dips, or eaten alone as a simple snack, offering a neutral, versatile ingredient for sweet and savory preparations.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly tangy natural yogurt with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thick texture. Commonly spooned over fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, folded into baking batters, used in dressings and sauces or dips, or eaten alone as a simple snack, offering a neutral, versatile ingredient for sweet and savory preparations.
Ingredients
Milk and/or Milk Solids and/or Cream (Milk), Probiotic Cultures, Enzyme (Lactase)
Check Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic Lactose Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


