Is Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Authentic Greek 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • strained greek yoghurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
milk solids
strained greek yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strained Greek Yoghurt (Milk,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup,, Cream,sup,1,/sup,, Culture), And

Check Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Authentic Greek 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Authentic Greek 800g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Authentic Greek 800g | Spoonful