Is Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic 1%fat 800g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- cream
- fresh milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk,sup,1,/sup, Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup, Cream,sup,1,/sup, Culture (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bifidus), And
Check Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic 1%fat 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic 1%fat 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic 1%fat 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


