Is Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic Thick & Creamy 800g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- cream
- fresh milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk,sup,1,/sup, Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup, Cream,sup,1,/sup, Culture (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bifidus), And
Check Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic Thick & Creamy 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic Thick & Creamy 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic Thick & Creamy 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


