Is Cypressa Barrel Aged Feta Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat's milk
  • sheep's milk

goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sheep's Milk, Goat's Milk, Salt

Check Cypressa Barrel Aged Feta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cypressa Barrel Aged Feta is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
SaladCookingGarnishingSnacking
Lactose Free? Cypressa Barrel Aged Feta | Spoonful