Is Cypressa Cypriot Halloumi Cheese Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • halloumi cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halloumi Cheese (Milk), Salt, Mint

Check Cypressa Cypriot Halloumi Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cypressa Cypriot Halloumi Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSaladSnacking
Lactose Free? Cypressa Cypriot Halloumi Cheese | Spoonful