Is Cypressa Greek Feta Cheese 200g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
feta cheese
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Milk)
Check Cypressa Greek Feta Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cypressa Greek Feta Cheese 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cypressa Greek Feta Cheese 200g is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBest Way Wholesale
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichGarnishing


