Is Cypressa Pitted Red Pepper & Garlic Halkidiki Olives 315g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Green Halkidiki Olives, Red Pepper (9%), Garlic (1.1%), Herbs (Oregano, Basil, Anise, Coriander), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Red Wine Vinegar
Check Cypressa Pitted Red Pepper & Garlic Halkidiki Olives 315g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cypressa Pitted Red Pepper & Garlic Halkidiki Olives 315g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
CLASSIC KIMCHI WITH GARLIC, GREENS, & RED PEPPER, GARLIC, GREENS, & RED PEPPER
PEPPER STIR-FRY WITH SLICED GREEN, RED & YELLOW PEPPERS & WHITE ONIONS, PEPPER STIR-FRY
Lindsay Green Olives, 100% Organic, Greek, Pitted
Trader Joe's Grilled Pitted Halkidiki Variety Green Olives In Oil
Where to buy
Cypressa Pitted Red Pepper & Garlic Halkidiki Olives 315g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


