Is Cypressa Pitted Red Pepper & Garlic Halkidiki Olives 315g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Green Halkidiki Olives, Red Pepper (9%), Garlic (1.1%), Herbs (Oregano, Basil, Anise, Coriander), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Red Wine Vinegar
Check Cypressa Pitted Red Pepper & Garlic Halkidiki Olives 315g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cypressa Pitted Red Pepper & Garlic Halkidiki Olives 315g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
CLASSIC KIMCHI WITH GARLIC, GREENS, & RED PEPPER, GARLIC, GREENS, & RED PEPPER
PEPPER STIR-FRY WITH SLICED GREEN, RED & YELLOW PEPPERS & WHITE ONIONS, PEPPER STIR-FRY
Lindsay Green Olives, 100% Organic, Greek, Pitted
Trader Joe's Grilled Pitted Halkidiki Variety Green Olives In Oil
Where to buy
Cypressa Pitted Red Pepper & Garlic Halkidiki Olives 315g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


