This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cyrstal Light Lemonade Liquid Drink Mix, Lemonade Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND SUCRALOSE (SWEETENERS), SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE YELLOW 5, ROSEMARY EXTRACT(TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Cyrstal Light Lemonade Liquid Drink Mix, Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Citrus
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cyrstal Light Lemonade Liquid Drink Mix, Lemonade | Spoonful