Is CytoSport Muscle Milk Light RTD, Vanilla Creme, 12-17 fl. oz. (500 ml) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium And Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil And Canola Oil), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Whey, Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin (Soluble Dietary Fiber), Vitamin Mineral Blend, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Monosodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Carrageenan, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucralose, Vitamin And Mineral Blend: Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate, Biotin, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Cyanocobalmin, Ribolavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Zinc Oxide
Check CytoSport Muscle Milk Light RTD, Vanilla Creme, 12-17 fl. oz. (500 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CytoSport Muscle Milk Light RTD, Vanilla Creme, 12-17 fl. oz. (500 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
CytoSport Muscle Milk Light RTD, Vanilla Creme, 12-17 fl. oz. (500 ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


