Is D Gourmet Ready To Use Graham Pie Crust Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- graham flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, enriched wheat flour, sugars (sugar, brown sugar, invert sugar, molasses), vegetable oil shortening (canola, palm, modified palm oil), graham flour, water, modified cornstarch, baking powder, salt, natural flavour, annatto (colour). Contains wheat. May contain milk, eggs, soya, and sulphites.
Check D Gourmet Ready To Use Graham Pie Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D Gourmet Ready To Use Graham Pie Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
King Arthur, Pie Crust Mix, Certified Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, 14 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


