Is D Gourmet Ready To Use Graham Pie Crust Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, enriched wheat flour, sugars (sugar, brown sugar, invert sugar, molasses), vegetable oil shortening (canola, palm, modified palm oil), graham flour, water, modified cornstarch, baking powder, salt, natural flavour, annatto (colour). Contains wheat. May contain milk, eggs, soya, and sulphites.
Check D Gourmet Ready To Use Graham Pie Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D Gourmet Ready To Use Graham Pie Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
King Arthur, Pie Crust Mix, Certified Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, 14 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


