Is D Gourmet Ready To Use Graham Pie Crust Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- calcium
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, enriched wheat flour, sugars (sugar, brown sugar, invert sugar, molasses), vegetable oil shortening (canola, palm, modified palm oil), graham flour, water, modified cornstarch, baking powder, salt, natural flavour, annatto (colour). Contains wheat. May contain milk, eggs, soya, and sulphites.
Check D Gourmet Ready To Use Graham Pie Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D Gourmet Ready To Use Graham Pie Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
King Arthur, Pie Crust Mix, Certified Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, 14 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


