Is D Gourmet Trail Mix Melange Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chocolate liquor
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- chocolate coated candies
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sultana Raisins, Chocolate Coated Candies (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colours (sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf), Cashews, Almonds, (non Hydrogenated) Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Cottonseed And/or Sunflower Oil. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Tartrazine. May Contain: Sesame, Eggs, Wheat (gluten), Mustard And Sulphites.
Check D Gourmet Trail Mix Melange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D Gourmet Trail Mix Melange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


